For calls en English: (+34) 665 22 40 00

Fill in the form for your parking in the center of Madrid for only 8€/day

In case of washing please leave the car keys to the owner, Thank you


CHECK CANCEL PRINT BOOKING

Terms and conditions of use


The general conditions of use and legal information (hereinafter "Terms and Conditions") regulate the use and access to the Lowcost Parking Madrid website (hereinafter the "Website") and Lowcost Parking Madrid's mobile application (henceforth the "App"), named for now and collectively as the "Platform" owned by Lowcost Parking Madrid SL (hereinafter "Lowcost Parking Madrid") as well as the contents that the Platform make available to people (hereafter the "User").

Overview

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34 /2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the owner of this website are as follows:

Title: Lowcost Parking Madrid SL

Address: calle Duquesa del Parcent nº 100

VAT number: 50545693-L

Email: (hereinafter the "contact email')

Object

The platform has been designed to raise awareness of the services offered by Lowcost Parking Madrid, which consist in the provision of a parking management service (hereinafter the "Service").

Access to the Service by the Users can be done by the Website or through the APP, which is available for free download on the Apple App Store and Google Play Store.

Terms of Use

Access to the platform implies knowledge and acceptance of the following Terms and Conditions of Use:

Login and Register

Access to the platform is open to any individual or company, however access to services for registered users or to the management service through the private area (hereafter the "private area") is limited to companies and freelancers.

To be a user platform it is essential that the following requirements are met:

  • Be over 18 years old.
  • Truthfully complete the required fields of the registration form or application service, in which personal data are requested.
  • Accept the Terms and Conditions contained herein and the Privacy and Data Protection Policy of Lowcost Parking Madrid.

To access the private area and register as a manager it is required, in addition to the above, to have the status of self-employed or be legally constituted as a company.

The User guarantees that all data concerning the identity and legitimacy, as well as data on their employees or collaborators provided to Lowcost Parking Madrid in registration forms of the Platform are truthful, accurate and complete and have been collected lawfully in accordance with the stipulations of the current legislation. The User also undertakes to keep their data properly updated.

In the event that the User provides any false, inaccurate or incomplete data or if Lowcost Parking Madrid considers that there are reasonable grounds to doubt the truthfulness, accuracy and completeness on the provided data, then Lowcost Parking Madrid may refuse access and all current or future use of the Platform or any of its contents and / or services.

Lowcost Parking Madrid will provide access to the private area by a username and password, both are strictly confidential. The User agrees not to disclose the information concerning their account or make it ​​accessible to third parties. The User shall be solely responsible for any use of these data by third parties, including comments or opinions expressed on the website, or any other action that is carried out by using their username and/or password.

The User agrees to immediately notify to Lowcost Parking Madrid of any extraction, disclosure or loss of their username or password, using Lowcost Parking Madrid's contact email.

Unsuscribe User

Users may unsubscribe from Lowcost Parking Madrid by emailing the contact email. On confirmation of cancellation of the subscription, the user will lose any unused credit.

Payments

The method of payment for users with access to the Private Zone is as follows:

After agreeing to the Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy entering all required data, companies and freelancers should register a credit card for future payments.

When a credit card is registered, Lowcost Parking Madrid will proceed automatically to verify it, performing as far as possible, a zero amount charge or by charging a small amount - less than €0.99. This charge is made for security reasons, to check the validity of your card to ensure that it has not been lost or stolen. To perform this process, Lowcost Parking Madrid seeks approval for the transaction amount. However, Lowcost Parking Madrid will not actually charge anything to your card. It is simply an authorization that may appear on your bank statement in a few days.

The method of payment for home users without access to the private area is as follows:
After accepting the Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy and entering all the data requested and, once the amount to be charged for the service has been calculated, the user shall make the payment of the amount required to confirm their request. Payment may be done by credit card.

Lowcost Parking Madrid reserves the right to refuse a booking, informing the user in the shortest possible time and with the sole commirment to return the up-front payment he had done.

Geolocation

Lowcost Parking Madrid may collect, use and share precise data on your location including the real-time geographic location of your computer or mobile device.

This location data is collected and used by Lowcost Parking Madrid to show Users the closest available car parking according to their location. This information will never be disclosed to third parties or other users of the Platform.

User Obligations

The User is fully responsible for the access and correct use of their profile and other contents of the Platform according to the law in force, whether national or international, as well as the principles of good faith, morality and public order. And specifically, it undertakes to diligently observe these conditions and terms of use.

Users shall not use their profile and the contents of the Platform for illicit purposes or effects that are harmful to the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage, disable, disrupt or impair the Platform, its content and services. Preventing the normal use of the platform by other Users is also prohibited.

Those who violate such obligations shall be liable for any loss or damage incurred. Lowcost Parking Madrid will not be liable for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or unlawful use by third parties.

In general, the user agrees, but not limited, to:

  • Not to use the Platform for any illegal or unauthorized purpose;
  • Not to advertise goods or services without the prior consent of Lowcost Parking Madrid.
  • Not to host, store, disclose, publish, distribute or share any content that may create an illegitimate intrusion or interference in any form of fundamental rights to honour, image and personal and family privacy of third parties and, in particular, under-age;
  • Not to host, store, disclose, publish, distribute, or share pictures or images or photographs to collect personal data of third parties without obtaining the appropriate consent of the owner;
  • Not to host, store, disclose, publish, distribute or share any materials or information that is illegal, racist, xenophobic, obscene, pornographic, abusive, libellous, deceptive, fraudulent or otherwise contrary to morality or public order;
  • Not to alter or modify all or part Platform, avoiding, deactivating or manipulating the functions or any other services of the Platform;
  • Not to infringe the intellectual property or the rules governing the protection of personal data;
  • Not to use the platform to injure, defame, intimidate, violate the self-image or harass other users.
  • Not to access the email accounts of other users;
  • Not to introduce viruses, corrupted files, or any other computer program that can provoke damages or alterations to Lowcost Parking Madrid's contents or systems or third parties;
  • Not forward emails with massive and/or repetitive character to a plurality of persons, nor to send email addresses of third parties without their consent.

Any user can report an allegation that another user is in breach of these terms and conditions of use, all users can also inform Lowcost Parking Madrid of any abuse or violation of these conditions via e-mail to the contact email. Lowcost Parking Madrid will verify this report as soon as possible, and take action as appropriate.

Responsibility of Lowcost Parking Madrid

The user is responsible for having the services and equipment necessary for Internet browsing and accessing the Lowcost Parking Madrid Platform. In the event of any incident or difficulty accessing the Platform, the user can report the issue to Lowcost Parking Madrid by mail to the contact email. Lowcost Parking Madrid will proceed to analyse the incident and take the actions to resolve the issue in the shortest possible time. If applicable, Lowcost Parking Madrid will give instructions to the user, in the shortest possible time about how to resolve it.

Lowcost Parking Madrid will not respond in the event of service interruptions, connection failures, unavailability or failures to Internet access service or interruptions of the Internet or for any other reason beyond the control of Lowcost Parking Madrid.

Lowcost Parking Madrid is not responsible for any security errors that may occur or for any damages that may be caused to the User's computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein as a result of:

  • The presence of a virus in the mobile terminal of the user that is used to connect to the services and contents of the computer system or platform;
  • A malfunction of the browser;
  • The use of outdated versions thereof.

Lowcost Parking Madrid will not be responsible for the accuracy or legality of information and content provided by users.

Lowcost Parking Madrid does not assume any responsibility for the linked content (Links) which make possible, through the Platform, for the User to access benefits and services offered by third parties, provided that they are oblivious to it. So Lowcost Parking Madrid is not responsible for the information contained in them nor for any effects that might result from such information. If any User or third party observed that such links may be contrary to law, morals or public order, they must inform Lowcost Parking Madrid by email to the contact email.

Updating and Modifying Platform

Lowcost Parking Madrid reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Users should carefully read these Terms of Use to access the website. In any case, acceptance of the Terms of Use will be an essential prerequisite and a previous step to access the services and content available through Lowcost Parking Madrid .

Also Lowcost Parking Madrid keeps the right to make, at any time and without notice, updates, modifications or removal of information contained in its platform, in the configuration and presentation of it and in the access conditions, without assuming any responsibility for it.

Lowcost Parking Madrid does not guarantee uninterrupted or error-free access to the Platform or in its contents or that such information is always up to date, however, Lowcost Parking Madrid will make all efforts aimed to correcting the errors, restore communication and update the contents, provided that there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute, as soon as it becomes aware of errors, disconnections or lack of updated content.

Intellectual Property

Lowcost Parking Madrid owns or licensee of all intellectual and industrial property included in the Platform as well as the content accessible through it.

The intellectual property rights of the Platform, as well as texts, images, graphic design, navigation structure, information and contents contained in it are owned by Lowcost Parking Madrid, who has the exclusive rights to exploit them in any form and in particular the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication, in accordance with Spanish legislation on intellectual and industrial property.

The user authorization for access to the Platform does not imply renunciation, transmission, license or total or partial transfer of intellectual or industrial property by Lowcost Parking Madrid.

It is not permitted to remove, ignore or manipulate in any way the contents of the platform Lowcost Parking Madrid. It is also prohibited to modify, copy, reuse, exploit, reproduce, publicly communicate, make second or subsequent publications, upload files, post, transmit, use, process or otherwise distribute all or part of the contents included in the Platform of Lowcost Parking Madrid for public or commercial purposes, if you do not have the express written permission of Lowcost Parking Madrid or from the holder of the rights to whom it may concern.

Applicable Law

The relationship between Lowcost Parking Madrid and the User shall be governed by and construed in accordance with these terms and conditions of use that in the interpretation, validity and performance shall be governed by Spanish law and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts of Barcelona.

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Lowcost Parking Madrid, under current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs users of its website and mobile application about the Privacy and Data Protection applied in the handling of personal data voluntarily provided by the User in order to access the Lowcost Parking Madrid website and Lowcost Parking Madrid's mobile applications, collectively named as the Platform.

The user, by providing their personal data to Lowcost Parking Madrid through electronic forms of the Platform, expressly consents that Lowcost Parking Madrid can treat these data under the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection policy.

Before registering with Lowcost Parking Madrid, users should read this Privacy Policy and Data Protection and accept it by checking the box on the Lowcost Parking Madrid registration form. When completing the form users must provide, among others, the following actual data: full name and email address.

The User agrees to properly update the information provided to Lowcost Parking Madrid. The User shall be liable for damages that Lowcost Parking Madrid or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of accuracy, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided.

Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data - LOPD

Lowcost Parking Madrid expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times for the protection of data, specifically with Organic Law 15 /1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data; Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law 15/ 1999; and other applicable legislation.

By registering on the Platform the User expresses their consent to the processing of their personal data that will form part of a file owned by Lowcost Parking Madrid in order to manage the relationship with the user and to keep them informed about the latest news, products, Lowcost Parking Madrid offers and services by any channel, including electronic.

Security Measures and Levels

Lowcost Parking Madrid has taken the necessary steps to maintain the required level of security depending on the nature of the personal data and the circumstances of treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and according to the state of the art of technology, their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access.

The personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without prior authorization from the user owner of the data.

Exercise Rights

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of Law 15 /1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, taking into account the exercise thereof is fully personal, so it will be necessary that the affected user certifies their identity. The exercise of these rights must be in writing signed by the owner of the data, indicating their address, enclosing a copy of their National Identity Card or other proof document, and sent to Lowcost Parking Madrid at the contact email.

Cookies Policy

Please note that this site installed and third-party cookies by visiting their pages. If you continue to browse, consider accepting its use. Cookies are not executable files intended to store any kind of information about the user text. We use these files for easy navigation and to obtain statistical data.

What kind of cookies using this webpage?

Cookies techniques: Those that allow the user to navigate through a web page or application platform and the use of different options or services it exists.

Cookies Customization: Those that allow users to access the service with some predefined general Characteristics based on a number of criteria in the user terminal.

Cookies analysis: Those that allow tracking and analyzing the behavior of users of the web sites you are linked. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web sites and application or platform for profiling of user navigation of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements in based on analysis of usage data that the users of the service.

Who has access to and uses the information from cookies to install?

Only the owner of this website has access to the same cookies. Third parties have cookies stored on your computer will have access to them.

How to manage your preferences Cookie?

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can set your browser to not accept or to have the browser notify you when a server wants a cookie. You can do this at:

For calls en English: (+34) 665 22 40 00
24 hours guarded parking place, insurance parking, staying more than 2 days, free transfer, accommodation (hotel, hostal, flat)

PRICES:
1. Moving the car in and out of the parking.
1 day - 8€. 3 days - 24€. 1 week - 40€. 1 month - 120€

2. Without moving the car:
1 day - 8€. 3 days - 24€. 5 days - 30€. 1 week - 30€. 15 days - 50€. 1 monyh - 80€

PARKING SPACE RENTING FOR ONLY 8 EUROS / DAY
PARKING SPACE RENTING FOR ONLY 40 EUROS / WEEK

FREE TRANSFER, ACCOMODATION, TRAIN STATION FOR BOOKING EXCEEDING TWO DAYS,PLEASE CALL FIRST

FREE BOOKING,PAYMENT IN THE PARKING PLACE


Booking instructions:

1. Book online..
2. Come to our parking place with your car or if you want to,we will pick it up for you..
3. Enjoy your trip/business in Madrid..
4. When you come back,pick up your car washed for free( If you want ,the hours for washing are from Monday to Friday, 24 hours.)

NOTE Please print your booking form in paper and show it to the owner of the parking. You can also use your mobile to show your booking, Thank you

NOTE:The booking that includes transfer to hotels will be paid through bank transfer and the ones that are without transfers will be paid in the garage.
You must send an email one day before to damarser@gmail.com to say the exact arrival time.
*The unpaid booking will receive a call to confirm it, if they don´t answer the booking gets cancelled.

Customers Comments

Reservamos el parking de C/ de la Primavera, 2 los día 14 al 15 de octubre de 20017. El chico que nos atendió fue muy amable, dispuesto y profesional. Todo correcto, debes dejar la llave del coche. Recomiendo pagar al hacer la reserva. Precio insuperable para la situación del parking. Sin duda repetiré.

NavarraNavarra

Lo he reservado en varias ocasiones por amigos que venían a Madrid y siempre bien. Reservo el de Martín de Vargas, que me viene mejor por sus características y también lo he recomendado personalmente... y ahora por aquí. Sin duda es la mejor opción con todos los inconvenientes que nos ponen para aparcar en esta ciudad.

Juan ManuelMadrid

Lo recomiendo totalmente y la verdad es que muy bien. Dejamos el coche en el parking 2 dias en la c/ de batalla del salado y en 5 minutos nos llevaron a la zona de gran via hipercor donde nos hospedabamos sin coste alguno y el ultimo dia llamamos para quedar a las 11 y nos dijo el chico que no podia venir a sa hora que tenia varios servicios mas, pero que no habia problema que cogieramos un taxi y que Pidieramos el recibo, asi lo hicimos, llegamos y nos devolvieron los 8 €. Del taxi. Cuando vuelva otra vez seguro que Repetiré. 👌

Francesc Hernandez. Girona

A la llegada muy bien porque nos traían del parking al hotel, pero ahora estamos aquí plantados en Gran vía esperando que nos recojan con todas las maletas y nos comunican que llegaran veinte minutos tarde!!!!! Para eso me cojo un taxi

SoniaPalencia

Deje mi vehiculo en el Parking de la calle Esperanza, el trato inmejorable, muy atentos. Deje las llaves de mi vehiculo y los dias que fui a recogerlo me lo sacaban hasta la puerta en perfectas condiones. Los conductores profesionales son una cosa pero lo de estos chicos es increible. Muchas gracias Fran y David por vuestros consejos. Sin duda volvere a estacionar.

AitorBilbao

Es la primera vez que lo reservamos y hemos quedado encantados. Escogimos el parking de Batalla del Salado porque es donde disponen de servicio de traslado. Fenomenal la situación para quien llega a Madrid por la A4. El precio genial y el servicio de traslado estupendo, nos llevaron y recogieron donde acordamos. Todo un acierto, sin duda lo usaremos de nuevo!

JuliaJaén

Leave a Comment